Committees and Department Councils
Members of councils and committees at MF.
Department Council for Religion, Education and Society
Chair: Marielle Stigum Gleiss
Vice Chair: Audun Toft (acting)
Members:
Head of teacher education programme: Merethe Skårås
Head of programme: Maren Seehawer
Adm. representative: Nadia Sand
Adm.repr./Secretary: Anna Rosa Rudin
Student, SC: Fatima Jalloul
Student: Marthe Emilie Bekkelund Otterstad
1. deputy: Hege C. Finholt (acting)
2. deputy: Lars Laird Iversen (acting)
1. student deputy SC: Rowida Shamsudin
2. student deputy: Anita Mahnor Oilayee
Department Council for Theology and Ministry
Chair: Kristin Joachimsen
Vice Chair: Harald Hegstad
Members:
Professor Sturla Stålsett
Ass. professor Andrew Wergeland
Adm. rep./Secretary: Tonje Langås
Adm. rep./Secretary:Hilde Sjo Stige
Student (fra SC): Ole Andreas Grøtte Børnes
Student: Bjørn Magnus Hanserud
1. deputy: Elisa Stokke
2. deputy: Kristin Graff Kallevåg
1. student deputy SC: Rowida Shamsudin
2. student deputy: Helene Lunder Eriksen
Education Committee
Chair (prorector): Kjetil Fretheim
Vice Chair (head of dept.): Marielle Stigum Gleiss
Members:
Deputy for Vice Chair (deputy head of dept.): Hanne Birgittte Sødal Tveito
Head of dept.: Kristin Joachimsen
Deputy (deputy head of dept.): Harald Hegstad
Repr. cand.theol.-programme: Glenn Ø. Wehus
Deputy: Ole Jakob Filtvedt
Repr. teacher education programme: Audun Toft
Deputy: Janicke Heldal
Repr. education adm. (director academic affairs): Hilde Brekke Møller
Deputy: Elisabeth Løsnesløkken Hove
Student, SC: Rowida Shamsudin
Student: Yosef Idhego
1. student deputy : Marte Ågot Nilsen
2. student deputy : Bergitte Bjera
Secretary: Elisabeth Løsnesløkken Hove
Learning Environment Committee
Chair (director): Agnes Skagemo
Deputy for director: Hanne Storm Ofteland
Deputy chair (student council, environment repr.): Linde Lie
Members:
Director academic affairs: Hilde Brekke Møller
Deputy: Kjetil Fretheim
Repr. employees: Rebekka Opsal
Deputy: Nadia Sand
Student repr. Inga Stoveland Dekko
Student council, student politics repr.: Vegard Tysseland
Student deputy: Robert Kim Hoang
Student deputy: Daniel Kaufman
Secretary: Anni Karin Rambæk
Research Committee
Chair: Prorector Kjetil Fretheim
Deputy chair: Rector Vidar L Haanes
Members:
Professor Jan-Olav Henriksen
Professor Liv Ingeborg Lied, head of MF CASR
Professor Iselin Frydenlund
Professor Tone Stangeland Kaufman
Professor Otfried Czaika
Professor Trine Anker
PhD student Sebastian Tjelle Jarmer
Attending deputy member: Professor Sturla Stålsett
Deputy PhD representative: Anita Christensen
Observer status:
Chief Librarian Hanne Storm Ofteland and PhD coordinator Mona Gulbrandsen Bø
Secretary: Director of Research Unn Målfrid H. Rolandsen